A nation is known, recognized and distinguished among the world nations by certain characteristic features. The highest and the greatest of these features is culture.

HEYDAR ALIYEV

1 February, friday

 Elchin “Citizens of Hell”

19:00

2 February, saturday  

K.Abdulla “One, Two - Ours”

(A. Sharifzade's scene)

R.Kuni “. Zoren shorgoz”

18:00

19:00

3  February,  Sunday

J.Jabbarlı “Almaz”

19:00

7 February, Thursday

M.Gavran  “Strange, very strange story” 

(A. M. Sharifzade's scene)

19:00

8 February, friday

Jalil Mammadguluzadeh “The Dead”

19:00

9 February, Saturday

G. Rodari “Cipollino”

İ.Efendiyev “the flower”

12:00

19:00

10 February, Sunday

Jalil Mammadguluzadeh “My mother’s Book”

A.Sagarelli   “Khanuma” 

12:00

19:00

14 February, Thursday

C.Aitmatov “Mangurt”

(A. M. Sharifzade's scene)

19:00

15 February,friday 

Y.Polyakov “Classmates”

19:00

16 February, saturday

“Ninja Turtles”

A.Amirli “Shah Qajar”

12:00

19:00

17 February, Sunday

“Ninja Turtles”

M.S.Ordubadi “Faith in the confederation”

12:00

19:00

22 February, Friday

H.Hasanov "Letters from strange lands"

19:00

23  February, saturday

A.Tolstoi “Buratino”

H.Miralamov “Testament”

12:00

19:00

24 February, Sunday

M.F.Akhunzade “The Adventurous Vizier-Kani-Lankaran "

İ.Efendiyev “My fault

12:00

19:00

26 February, tuesday 

İ.Efendiyev “Garabagname”

19:00

 

28 February Thursday

Gogol “Inspector”

19:00

 

 1 February, friday

  E.Sabitoglu, V.Kolmanovsky “Once in Bagdad” (in russian)

19:00

 2 February, Saturday

 V.Ulanovski, V.Orlov “Golden Chichken” (in russian)

 U.Hajıbəyli  “Not That One, then This One ”

12:00

19:00

 3 February,  Sunday

 E.Sabitoglu, Y.Svarts “Red Riding Hood”

 İ.Efendiyev “My fault”

12:00

 19:00

 5 February, tuesday

Joint Event of Ministry of Culture and Baku ASAN No. 5Service Center's on youth Day

J.Jabbarlı “Faithful Sariyya”

19:00

  8 February, Friday

  O.Kazımi, R.Heydar “Golden Wedding” 

 19:00

 9 February, Saturday

 O. Zulfugarov, R.Heydar “Naughty scammers”

 F.Sujaddinov, T.Valiyeva “I am better thousand of young”

 12:00

 19:00

 10 February, Sunday

 A.Khayt, A.Kurlyansky “Stop, Wolf!”( in russian)       

 “999th night”  based on F.Amirov’s music  

12:00

19:00

  15 February, Friday

  R.Hajıyev “Caucasian niece” (in russian)

19:00

 16 February, Saturday

H.C.Andersen "Thumbelina" (in russian)

  İ.Sadıgov “Five wives of Molla Nasreddin”

 12:00

 19:00

 17 February, Sunday

 Ə.Samadli  The Forest can not be without its jackal"

 Elchin  “Baladadash’s wedding bath"

12:00

 19:00

 21 February, thursday

22 February, Friday

A.Ekzuperi  “The little prince” Prempiere

19:00

23-24 February,

25 February

Training of the Ministry of Youth and Sports

Measures of the Ministry of Youth and Sports

 

2 February, Saturday

Giuseppe Verdi, “Traviata”  opera

19:00

3 February, Sunday

G.Garayev, F.Garayev   "Goya" ballet

19:00

6 February, Wednesday

P.Tchaikovsky “Romeo and Juliet” ballet

Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov, “Scheherazade” ballet

19:00

9 February, Saturday

C.Puccini  “La Bohème”  opera

19:00

10 February,  Sunday

F.Schubert  “The Genius Story”  ballet

14:00

13 February, Wednesday

Z.Hajıbeyov  “Ashug  Garib”  opera                                        

19:00

16 February, Saturday

A.Adan  “Jizel”  ballet

19:00

17 February,  Sunday

U.Hajıbeyli  “Asli and Karam”  opera

19:00

20 February, Wednesday

S.Prokofiev  “Temptation”  ballet                                         Dmitri Shostakovich “The Lady And The Hooligan”  ballet

19:00

23 February, Saturday

P. Mascagni "Village Reverence" opera

19:00

24 February l,  Sunday

Stand Up “Brand new show”

19:00

27 February, wednesday

U.Hajıbeyli “Leyli and Majnun” opera

19:00

 1 February, Friday

N.Nekrasov   "The Petersburg Money-lender”

19:00

2 February, Saturday

 V.Denisov  “Sunset boulevard”

19:00

3  February,

Sunday

 G.Said “Ali and Nino”

19:00

8  February, Friday

N.Rasulzade “Meme”

19:00

9  February,

Saturday

P. Gladilin “Athens evenings”

19:00

10  February, Sunday

 R.Kuni "He, she, the window ... lover"

19:00

14 February,

Thursday

Jane Austen “Pride and Prejudice”

19:00

15 February,

Friday

Elchin  “the Fate of Artist”

19:00

16 February,

Saturday

 V.Korkia, A.Lavrin   Casanova: Lessons of Love

19:00

17 February, sunday

 

 E.Poddubnaya “Tha last passion the Queen”

(when it rains it pours)

19:00

21  February,

   Thursday

Nizami “Seven beauties”

19:00

22 February,

Friday

P.Calderon   “Don’t joke with love”                      

19:00

23 February,

Saturday

N.Gogol “Marriage”    

19:00

24 February,

 Anar  “Get out of my dreams” (“Tahmina and Zaur”)

19:00

Performances for kids

 2 February, Saturday

V.Neverov "Three Little Pigs, Little Red Riding Hood and Gray Wolves"

12:00

3  February,

Sunday

V.Neverov  “Visiting a fairy tale”

12:00

9  February,

saturday

V. Reznikova “By the Pike's Wish”

12:00

10  February,

Sunday

V.Neverov  “Guess the fairy tale 5”

12:00

16 February,

Saturday

A. Pushkin “The Tale of Tsar Saltan, Prince Guidon and the Swan Princess”

12:00

17 February,

Sunday

V.Neverov “Guess the fairy tale 1”

12:00

23 February

Saturday

V.Reznikov “Mommy, Daddy and me”

12:00

24  February,

Sunday

V.Neverov “Thumbelina"

12:00

2 February, Saturday

Azerbaijan fairy tale  “Beautiful Fatma”

Y.Abramov, L.Bayim, “Unfinished”

dedicated to Youth Day

14:00

19:00

 

3 February, Sunday

S. Perro "Puss in Boots"”

M. Fuzuli  “Leyli and Majnun”

14:00

19:00

9 February, Saturday

Azerbaijan fairy tale “Naughty goat"

İ. Efendiyev “,"Destroyed diaries "

14:00

19:00

10 February, Sunday

 Y.Schwarts “Little Red Riding Hood”

 H.Javid “Sheikh Sanan”                 

14:00

19:00

12 February, Tuesday

  1. Shaig “Talking Doll”

11:00

15 February, friday

The event of Funny Witches Club

19:00

16 February, Saturday

A. Shaig “Talking Doll”

A. Amirli “that side of the fence”

14:00

19:00

17 February, Sunday

P.Nuraliyeva  “The Adventures of Gogal”

J.Jabbarlı “Aydın”

14:00

19:00

22 February, Friday

T. Valiyeva “Punishment "(small scene)

19:00

23 February, Saturday

A.Lindgren “Pippi Longstocking”

H.Javid “Mother”

14:00

19:00

24 February, sunday

Azerbaijan fairy tale “Malikmammad”

S.Elsever “Arzu and Murad”

Dedicated to the Khojaly tragedy

14:00

19:00

1 February,

Friday

J.Barri  “Piter Pen”

Azerbaijan folk tale “Shangulum, Mangulum”

12:00; 14:00

16:00

2 February,

Saturday

L.Bomon “Beautiful and Scarecrow”

Russian folk tale “Gogal” (in russian)

12:00; 14:00

16:00; 18:00

3 February,

sunday

M.Seyidzade   “Jırtdan”

M.Seyidzade   “Three brave ones”   (in russian language)

12:00; 14:00

16:00; 18:00

8 February,

Friday

V.İlyukhov   “Awaking beauty”   

V.İlyukhov   “Awaking beauty” (in russian)

12:00; 14:00

16:00

9 February,

saturday 

Azerbaijan folk tale “White grandfather's tale”

Russian folk  tale “Gogal”   (in russian)

12:00; 14:00

16:00; 18:00

10 February,

Sunday

J.Barri  “Pitter Pen”

T.Agayev  “Brave Ahmad” (in russian) 

12:00; 14:00

16:00; 18:00

15 February,

Friday

Russian folk tale “Mahsa and the Bear”

Russian folk tale   “Crane fish”  (in russian language

12:00; 14:00

16:00

16 February,

Saturday

Russian folk tale  “Radish”

C.Rodari   “Chipollino”  (in russian) 

12:00; 14:00

16:00; 18:00

17 February,

Sunday

S.Perro   “Red hood”

Russian folk tale   “Qoğal”    (rus dilində) 

12:00; 14:00

16:00; 18:00

22 February,

Friday

Russian folk tale “Mahsa and the Bear”

Azerbaijan folk tale  “Shengulum,  Mengulum”

12:00; 14:00

16:00

23 February,

Saturday

Arabian folk tale “Alibaba and forty robbers”

Russian folk tale   “Crane fish”  (in russian language

12:00; 14:00

16:00;18:00

24 February,

sunday

A.Shaig  “Tik Tik and Tak- Tak Lady”

Russian folk tale "Gogal" (in Russian)

12:00; 14:00

16:00; 18:00

2 February, saturday

 

N.Rustamov, S.Badalova "Undergraund"

18:00

3 February, Sunday

B. Khanızade “Disaster and Human”

A.Chekhov " The lady who carries the dog"

14:00

18:00

9 February, saturday

 

 B.Ahmedli “White mustache”

18:00

10 February, Sunday

B.Khanızadə "Adagio"

18:00

16 February, saturday

S.Hajıyeva “Dejavü”

18:00

17 February, Sunday

B.Khanızadə “Disaster and Human”

N. Garibova  “Katarsis”

14:00

18:00

23 February, Saturday

B.Khanızade “Khojaly- it happened”  Premiera

18:00

2 February, Saturday

S. Hagverdiyeva  “Metamorphoza”

19:00

3 February, Sunday

R.Akutagava

“Three versions of mysterious murder”

19:00

9  February, saturday

On the basis of works of M.F.Akhundzade

"Unknown Akhundzade"

19:00

10 February, Sunday

A.B.Kasares "The Method of the Gravestone"”

19:00

16 February, Saturday

T.Vahid “Bird language”

19:00

17 February, Sunday

T.Nar “Shock”

19:00

23 February, saturday

A.Chekhov  “Offer"

19:00